Contact Information


 

Postal Address:
Department of Education
SCHOOLS DIVISION OF KALINGA
Kalinga Sports Complex, Bulanao, Tabuk City, Kalinga 3800
Email:
kalinga@deped.gov.ph
Landline/Mobile:
+639000000000 | +639200000000

 

fav-bulletsCurriculum Implementation Division

Chief Education Supervisor: Romulo A. Galnawan

Education Program Supervisors Area Contact No.
Ruby R. Belgica MAPEH
Michelle Balicao Science
Jener Lingayo Araling Panlipunan
Journaliza Membrot Filipino
Silverio W. Tawatao Math
Martina G. Tibangay TLE
Maribel Viernes English
Evelyn C. Ganotice LRMDS
Flordeliza A. Liagao ALS Supervisor
Marites Prieto Values Coordinator
Silverio W. Tawatao IPEd Division Coordinator
Maribel Viernes Multigrade Coordinator

 

fav-bulletsPublic Schools District Supervisors

DISTRICT PSDS Contact No.
EASTERN BALBALAN Gaspar Ola-ao
WESTERN BALBALAN Wilson B. Bulwayan
LOWER TANUDAN Delfin Tallongon
UPPER TANUDAN Romana D. Parizal
LUBUAGAN Conchita Wagawag
NORTHERN PINUKPUK Ginadine Balagso
SOUTHERN PINUKPUK Carolina Baggay
PASIL Alexander G. Mabanag
RIZAL Josephine U. Dangatan
TINGLAYAN Herminia Astudillo

Education Program Specialist II (ALS)

Fedencio Vallejo

Hector Bawalan

LRMDS

Marilou A. Balinsat, Librarian II

Sharon Rose S. Boguen, Project Development Officer II

Administrative Aide VI

Dennis Bantiag

Angelina B. Gasidan

fav-bulletsSchool Governance and Operations Division

Chief Education Supervisor: Bernardo L. Ganotice, Jr.

  Position-Area Contact No.
Alfredo D. Budaden  Education Program Supervisor
Maribel D. Latawan  SEPS-School Management Monitoring and Evaluation  n/a
Valentine Palattao  SEPS-Human Resource Development  09177923766
Ferdinand Ngao-i  SEPS-Social Mobilization and Networking  09395846554
Marciana B. Bomowey SEPS-Research
Frodie Dan A. Bete Engineer III-Education Facilities
Estrelita R. Lacuesta Planning Officer III 09177901820
Neva Jane A. Atiwag Education Program Specialist II – SMM & E
Fredelita B. Sangdaan Education Program Specialist II- HRD 09278931041
Merlyne I. Gumatay Education Program Specialist II – Soc. Mob.
Gina Basing-at Project Development Officer II-DRRM n/a
Guia Grace P. Dagadag Medical Officer III-School Health Unit
Shirly D. Batac Dentist III-School Health Unit
Phoebe Jane Sacliwan Dentist III-School Health Unit
Joel Cubit PDO I-SHS
Richard Aggalao PDO I-SHS
Wilfredo Pascua Dental Aide
Jacinto Langgaman Dental Aide
Beatrice Dirige Admin. Aide

fav-bulletsOffice of the Schools Division Superintendent

OIC, Office of the Schools Division Superintendent: Amador D. Garcia, PhD., ASDS

OIC, Office of the Asst. Schools Division Superintendent: Vacant

Position-Area Contact No.
Lily-Ann A. Fernando Administrative Officer V
Irene S. Moron Budget Officer III n/a
Mibelle Rose Wacas Accountant III n/a
Cherry Ann Layugan AO IV/HRMO II n/a
Elvira Balansi AO IV/Supply Officer
Christopher Libunao AO IV-Records
Cathy Dublard AO IV-Cashier 09177901820
Freda Cosme HRMO I
Marcial Bulao ADAS III 09278931041
Chrismae Betao ADAS III
Marjorie Bongabong ADAS III
Emily Saguding ADAS III
Venus Alarca ADAS II – Budget 09068211052
Ruel Lacuesta ADAS III
Ruby Guzman ADAS III
Emily Laderas ADAS III
Daisy Bucao ADAS III
Leonora S. Joven ADAS III
Jhaylord Palangya ADAS III
Vilma A. Ammiyao ADAS III
Gae Langgaman AA II

Division Website Team


Advisers/Consultants:

AMADOR D. GARCIA, PhD.

Asst. Schools Division Superintendent

OIC, Office of the Schools Division Superintendent

Content Managers:
Chief Education Supervisor-SGOD
BERNARDO L. GANOTICE, JR.

Members:

Lily-Ann A. Fernando

Valentine G. Palattao

Neva Jane A. Atiwag

Fredelita B. Sangdaan

Web Developer & Administrator:
~~aanjane~~

Editors:

Members/Contributors:

AO V, All Education Program Supervisors (EPSs), Senior Education Program Specialist (SEPSs) and Education Program Specialist II

Legal Officer:

Cherry Ann Astudillo